ゲームガイド&百科事典
強化&アップグレード
• アイテム変換
戻る
アイテムコンバージョン&転換強化
通常装備をより優れたステータスのレア装備に転換するシステム。
Gem and Enhancement
Conversion Enhancement
How to upgrade Conversion items
i. Required Gems and GOLD differ by stage.
ii. On success, the upgrade increases by 1 stage or 2 stages.
iii. On failure, the upgrade goes down by 1 stage or remains unchanged.
iv. When attempting upgrades at [+3], [+7], [+11], there is a 50% chance of either success (increase) or failure.
Conversion weapon – provisional upgrade probability summary
Source: Aggregated from forum discussions, etc. (Sample size: 268)
i. Required Gems and GOLD differ by stage.
ii. On success, the upgrade increases by 1 stage or 2 stages.
iii. On failure, the upgrade goes down by 1 stage or remains unchanged.
iv. When attempting upgrades at [+3], [+7], [+11], there is a 50% chance of either success (increase) or failure.
Conversion weapon – provisional upgrade probability summary
Source: Aggregated from forum discussions, etc. (Sample size: 268)
| Count | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2 | +1 | 0 | -1 | To 0 | Total | |
| N | 24 | 22 | 15 | - | - | 61 |
| +1 | 35 | 27 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 96 |
| +2 | 1 | 9 | 61 | 33 | - | 104 |
| +3 | - | - | 1 | - | 6 | 7 |
| Probability | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2 | +1 | 0 | -1 | To 0 | |
| N | 39.3% | 36.1% | 24.6% | - | - |
| +1 | 3.1% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 21.9% | - |
| +2 | 1.0% | 8.7% | 58.7% | 31.7% | - |
| +3 | - | - | 14.3% | - | 85.7% |
Since there are few reports for +4, the actual success probability may be slightly higher. However, upgrading from +2 appears to have a very low success rate.
Estimated probabilities (rough):
Estimated probabilities (rough):
| +2 | +1 | 0 | -1 | To 0 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | 40% | 35% | 25% | - | - |
| +1 | 3% | 30% | 47% | 20% | - |
| +2 | 2% | 8% | 60% | 30% | - |
| +3 | 1% | 4% | 15% | - | 80% |
| Current | Required Item | Required GOLD | +2 | +1 | 0 | -1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0 | Diamond | 300,000 | Result → | +2 | +1 | +0 | +0 |
| +1 | Diamond | 600,000 | Result → | +3 | +2 | +1 | +0 |
| +2 | Diamond | 900,000 | Result → | +4 | +3 | +2 | +1 |
| +3 | Diamond | 1,200,000 | Result → | +4 | +0 | ||
| +4 | Diamond | 1,500,000 | Result → | +6 | +5 | +4 | +3 |
| +5 | Diamond | 1,800,000 | Result → | +7 | +6 | +5 | +4 |
| +6 | Diamond | 2,100,000 | Result → | +8 | +7 | +6 | +5 |
| +7 | Diamond | 2,400,000 | Result → | +8 | +0 | ||
| +8 | Regent Diamond | 2,700,000 | Result → | +10 | +9 | +8 | +7 |
| +9 | Regent Diamond | 3,000,000 | Result → | +11 | +10 | +9 | +8 |
| +10 | Regent Diamond | 3,300,000 | Result → | +12 | +11 | +10 | +9 |
| +11 | Regent Diamond | 3,600,000 | Result → | +12 | +5 | ||
| +12 | Regent Diamond | 3,900,000 | Result → | +14 | +13 | +12 | +11 |
| +13 | Regent Diamond | 4,200,000 | Result → | +15 | +14 | +13 | +12 |
| +14 | Regent Diamond | 4,500,000 | Result → | +15 | +14 | +13 | |
※ Upgrade increase value: 4%
※ Attack power is determined randomly, but the increase from upgrades is always 4% of the base attack power.
Example: For a weapon with 500–600, random attack has a ±10% range, so you could have 450–540 and 550–660 weapons. When upgraded, both get +4% of base: 500*4%=20 and 600*4%=24, resulting in 470(450+20)–564(540+24) and 570(550+20)–684(660+24).
※ Unlike 280 armor, the weapon is not destroyed even if the upgrade fails.
※ If you fail, durability decreases by 1.
※ If you fail an upgrade from [+3] or [+7] and return to normal, you will be forced into CONF.
※ Attack power is determined randomly, but the increase from upgrades is always 4% of the base attack power.
Example: For a weapon with 500–600, random attack has a ±10% range, so you could have 450–540 and 550–660 weapons. When upgraded, both get +4% of base: 500*4%=20 and 600*4%=24, resulting in 470(450+20)–564(540+24) and 570(550+20)–684(660+24).
※ Unlike 280 armor, the weapon is not destroyed even if the upgrade fails.
※ If you fail, durability decreases by 1.
※ If you fail an upgrade from [+3] or [+7] and return to normal, you will be forced into CONF.
Increase values from enhancement and correction (fixed regardless of enhancement level)
| Item | Enhancement increase | % correction increase |
|---|---|---|
|
Value gained per +1 enhancement (May differ by 1 due to decimals) |
Value gained per +1% correction (May differ by 1 due to decimals) |
|
| True Behi Sword | 27–30 | 6–6 |
| True Di Sword | 37–42 | 8–9 |
| True Destruction | 38–43 | 8–9 |
| True Habo | 52–60 | 9–13 |
| True Mato | 20–21 | 4–4 |
| True Kura | 29–29 | 6–6 |
| True Star Soul | 18% | 5% |
| True Ruin | 23% | 7% |
| True Dora | 27–32 | 6–7 |
| True Debi | 38–45 | 8–10 |
| True GD | 33–36 | 7–8 |
| True BD | 45–51 | 10–11 |
| True Spa | 39–45 | 9–10 |
| True Riba | 52–55 | 12–13 |